Click on this link for details about our staff and their responsibilities for the 2016 - 2017 year.

Leadership Team

Deputy Head and Foundation Leader
Mrs. White

Head teacher
Mr. Edensor

Deputy Head and Department 3 Leader
Mrs. Tidey

Class Teacher (2SN)/ Assistant Head
Mr. Nicholson

Class Teacher (6RM)/ Assistant Head
Mrs. McAvoy

Class Teacher (6RW)/ Assistant Head
Mrs. Walker

Special Educational Needs and Disabilites Coordinator (SENDCo)
Mrs. Evans

Pastoral Leader
Mrs. Knowles

Office Staff

Business Manager
Mrs. Haney

Business Manager
Mr. Waldron

PA to Headteacher/Attendance Officer
Mrs. Gahan

Office Manager
Miss Muffitt

Administration Officer
Mrs. Preston

Office Administrator
Mrs. Taylor

Office Administrator
Miss Pollard

Inclusion Team

Pastoral Leader
Mrs. Knowles

Family Support Worker
Mrs. Wilkinson

Family Support Worker
Mrs. Whitaker

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo)
Mrs. Evans

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo)
Miss Kaur

Speech and Language
Mrs. Davidson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant Staff

Teacher
Mrs. Heppell

Teacher
Mrs. Gilchrist

Teacher
Mrs. Barber

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Mrs. Maqsood

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Mrs. Hill

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Mrs. Haigh

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Miss Hickinson

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Mrs. Fletcher

Higher Level Teaching assistant
Mrs. Lawson

Premises Superintendent Staff

Superintendent
Simon Foxton

Superintendent
Margaret Layton

Foundation 1

Foundation Leader
Miss Huffer

Nursery Nurse
Mrs. H. Coates

Nursery Nurse
Mrs M. Greco

Teaching Assistant
Ms Metcalfe

Foundation 2

Class Teacher (FSGK)
Miss G. Kaur

Class Teacher (FSAP)
Miss A. Palmer

Class Teacher (FSAB)
Mrs. Byron

Teaching Assistant
Mrs. S. O'Connell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs. L. Leng

Teaching Assistant
Mrs. M. Byrom

Teaching assistant
Mrs. Wake

HLTA
Mrs. Maqsood

Teaching Assistant
Mrs. T. Blaymire

Year 1

Class teacher (1SS)
Mrs. S. Sleet

Class Teacher (1AF)
Miss Farrington

Class teacher (1RH)
Mrs. Hobson

WAVE and Teaching Assistant (1SS)
Mrs. Quince

Teaching Assistant (1AF)
Mrs. Bibi

Teaching Assistant (1RH)
Mrs. Kellas

Teaching assistant (1SS)
Mrs. Armitage

Teaching Assistant (1AF)
Mrs. Golden

Teaching Assistant (1RH)
Mrs. Ormsby

Teaching assistant (1AF)
Mrs. McHale-Webster

Year 2

Class teacher (2SN)
Mr. Nicholson

Class teacher (2LC)
Miss Charlton

Class teacher (2HC)
Miss Clark

Teaching Assistant (2SN)
Mrs. Brown

Teaching assistant (2LC)
Mrs. Liptrot

Teaching Assistant (2HC)
Mrs. Foxton

Teaching Assistant (2SN)
Mrs. Allen

Teaching assistant (2LC)
Mrs. Ugarte

Year 3

Class teacher (3JS)
Mr. Smallman

Class teacher (3TW)
Miss Wilson

Class Teacher (3LT)
Miss Turner

Teaching assistant (3JS)
Mrs. P. Allen

Teaching assistant (3TW)
Miss Begum

Teaching assistant (3LT)
Mrs. Corcoran

Teaching assistant (3LT and 5NF)
Miss Wilkinson

Year 4

Class teacher (4GM)
Miss McFetridge

Class Teacher (4JH)
Miss Halsted-Harris

Class Teacher (4MA)
Miss Atherton

Teaching assistant (4GM)
Mrs. Staruzyk

Teaching assistant (4JH)
Miss Kendall

Teaching assistant (4MA)
Mrs. Ward

Teaching assistant (4GM)
Mr. Irving

Teaching assistant (4JH)
Mrs. M. Wilson

Teaching assistant (3TW and 4JH)
Miss Miller

Year 5

Class teacher (5F)
Miss Flesher

Class teacher (5ZP)
Miss Pinder

Class Teacher (5LC)
Mr. Cosford

Teaching assistant (5NF)
Mrs. Gallagher

Teaching assistant (5ZP)
Miss Brown

Teaching assistant (5LC)
Mrs. J. White

Teaching Assistant (5NF)
Mrs. Bradburn

Teaching assistant (5LC)
Mrs. Cobbledick

Teaching Assistant (5LC)
Mrs. Biggart

Teaching Assistant (Temporary)
Miss Hussain

Year 6

Class teacher (6RM)
Mrs. McAvoy

Class teacher (6RW)
Mrs. Walker

Class Teacher (6JT)
Miss Taylor

Teaching assistant (6RM)
Mrs. Ahmed

Teaching assistant (6RW)
Mrs. Tomlinson

Teaching assistant (6JT)
Mrs. Fletcher

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Hill

Teacher
Mrs. Evans